Dr Phil Chapman

ED Physician, Perth

Dr Dennis Millard

Anaesthetist, Perth

Dr David Hateley

Rural GP/VMO King Island Hospital, Tasmania.

Dr Angus Murray

SHO, NZ/Australia

Dr James Parkinson

ER Nurse OAM

Dr David Gunn

Family and Emergency Med, Nova Scotia

Dr Mike Frood

ED Physician, Perth

Dr Jay Jefferies

Junior Doc, Christchurch, NZ

Dr Scott Stirling

ED Physician, Australia

Dr Jason Connell

Medical Student, WA

Dr Daan De Vries

Tropical and Remote Medicine, Netherlands

Dr Dillon Myers

Family Medicine, USA

Dr James Dent

Emergency Trainee

Dr Adam Ellerby

Resident Medical Officer, NSW, Australia

Dr Leon Joanknecht

ED and ICU, Goes

Dr Ryan Snyder

ED, Hawaii

Dr Richard Sykes

Medical Student, Australia

Dr Callum Swift

Emergency Medicine

Dr Erik Madsen

Medical Student, USA

Dr Wayne Shipton

Anesthetist

Dr Simon Nothling

Ophthalmology Registrar at Sydney Eye Hospital

Dr Nick Maister

Physiotherapist

Mel Howard

Remote Area Nurse

Dr Jon Cohen

Advanced training with the Australian College of Emergency Medicine

Dr John Watson

GP at the Illawarra Aboriginal Medical Service

Dr Brett Dutton

Emergency Medicine Trainee at Port Macquarie Base Hospital in New South Wales.

Dr Mark Wilson

Gastroenterologist, RHH (Royal Hobart Hospital) and Calvary Hospital, Lenah Valley.

Dr Eghardt Brand

Intensivist and Anaesthesiologist.

Dr Liam Walsh

Resident Medical Officer, Broome Health Campus, WA.

Dr Anthony Buddle

NZ Doctor at Middlemore Hospital.

Dr Sharron Wiley Davis

MBBS (Syd) FRACGP GP, ED VMO, Surfer.

Dr Brook Goddard

Emergency Medicine Resident, Maine Medical Center, Portland Maine.

Dr Greg Leeb

Anaesthetics Registrar, Western Australia

Ben Kopec

Medical student at the University of Western Australia.

Dr Sean Morrow

Critical care SRMO, Mater Hospital, Brisbane

Dr Ben Massenburg

Plastic surgery resident at the University of Washington.

Dr Martin Ibach

Currently an ED SMO at Busselton Hospital % Rural GP Anaesthetist at Margaret River Medical Centre and Hospital

Max Hardie Boys

Medical degree at University of Otago, NZ.

Morgan Skiperdene

Medical student

Dr Chris Hewitt

RMO, Tweed Heads Emergency Department, NSW, Australia

Dr Matthew Greber

Crit Care SHO at Mater Hospital Brisbane

Dr Rowan Walker

Ortho, locuming this year anywhere in Australia

Zack Cohen

Favourite surf destination: HT’s. How can that place not be anyone’s favorites?

Dr Martin Lee

MBBS, FRACGP, Diploma Anaesthesia, Clinical Ultrasound

Dr Lenka Janoušková

Secondary Doctor – General Faculty Hospital – Tuberculosis and Respiratory Diseases Department

Tom Pyke

Med student at Flinders University

ER Nurse Rachael Dawe

Registered Nurse/ Midwife

Dr Megan Dickson

ER Residential Southern Cali

Dr Octavio Sehbe

Traveling Doctor

Neil Hunter

Emergency Medicine Advanced Trainee

Brett Webster

Paramedic and Firefighter

Dr. Jonathan Kneib

Emergency Medicine trained physician

Dr Mitchell Van Deurse

RMO at the Sunshine Coast University Hospital

Dr Cyril Inauen

Fellow in knee and hip surgery at Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital in Perth

Dr Hazel Hathway

Traveling surf Doc

Corine Manuela

Traveling surf Doc.

Tom Fairclough

Emergency Trainee

Dr Joshua Davies

Locum SHO in Cornwall

Prof Herwig Drobetz

Director Trauma Services Lismore Base Hospital

Dr Michael Hu

Resident Physician, University of Pittsburg

Dr Simon McCosker

JMO at Wollongong Hospital

Dr Rogier Steins

Dutch doctor currently in final year of GP-training

Nick Cooper, Medical Student

Newcastle Medical Student in Final Year of Study

Jonathan Kuo, Medical Student

Newcastle Medical Student in Final Year of Study

Mallee Lambert, Medical Student

Newcastle Medical Student in Final Year of Study

Dr Raf Ghabrial

Associate Professor at Sydney University in Ophthalmology

Dr Jorn Van Der Veken

Cerebrovascular Fellowship, Sydney

Dr Nikolas Hoediono

Medical Intern, Northern Beaches

Colin Campbell, Medical Student

Colin Campbell is a third year medical student and a US Navy officer.

Dr Elizabeth Willsey

Resident Doctor in Family Medicine in British Columbia, Canada.

Medical student Dom Howell

4th Year Medicine – University of Newcastle

Med Student Ethan Brooker

Final Year Med Student Newcastle

Dr Gerard Erasmus

GP in Margaret River

Dr Alex Hoediono

RMO in Sydney

Dr Jeremy Wild

Surgical Registrar, Tauranga Hospital

Dr. Michele Maremmani

Specializing in Cardiology at Ospedale Molinette in Turin

Dr David Mulder

PGY2 in Newcastle

Dr James Geiger

Resident in Gynecology, Switzerland

Thomas Morris

4th Year Medical Student

Andy McHale

Junior Doctor

Frank McCleod

Emergency Nurse

Darren Clark

Nursing Director

Thomas York

Final year med student

Angus Loraine

Intensive Care PHO

Simon Tiene

Paramedic

Jack Earp

6th Year Medical Student

Dr Anna Stessel

Russian Dr of Dental Surgery

Sim Wilkes

Paramedic

Kirryn Williams

Sleep Physician

Angus jackson

Senior Resident

William Hannam

RMO at Mackay

Dr Wesley Saunders

GP in Tasmania

Dr Angus Ewing

RMO Royal Hobart Hospital

Chester Smith

Intern

Genevieve Stather

RMO at Royal Hobart Hospital

Nuno Abreu

General Surgeon in Lisbon